Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join Now
Community Search
ANA MA Committees
Share |
Awards Committee
Maura Fitzgerald, RNC, MS - Chair

Judy Beal
Jim Kernan
Susan LaRocco
Ketichi Iheduru



Bylaws Committee
Mary McKenzie, EdM, MS, RN - Chair
Rachel E. Tierney, PhD, RN

Career Connections
Jim Kernan, RN, MPIA - Chair

Conference Planning Committee 
Joan Clifford, MSM, RN, FACHE, NEA-BC
Julie Cronin, MSN, RN, OCN
Maura Fitzgerald, RNC, MS
Mary Hanley, MA, RN
Cindy LaSala, MS, RN - Chair

Theresa Przybylowicz, RN MS CNE


Approver Unit

Susan Belton

Patricia Bowe, MS, BSN, RN
Peggie Griffin Bretz, MSN, RN
Jeanne Q. Gibbs, MSN, RN – Co-Chair
Nora Glass
Julie Hehir
Patricia R. Kenyon, MS, RN
Jean Mellott
Sandra Phillips
Sandra M. Reissour, MSN, BS, RN - Co-Chair
Judy L. Sheehan, MSN, RN - Nurse Peer Review Leader
Cammie Townsend, DNP, MS/MBA, RN 

Finance Committee
Myra Cacace, MS, GNP/ADM-BC
Cathleen Colleran-Santos, DNP, RN

Susan L Conrad, RN, PhD
Diane L. Jeffery, BA, MPA


Health Policy Committee   
Margaret (Peg) S. Blum, MA, RN 
Cheryl Bartlett
Myra F. Cacace, MS, GNP/ADM-BC, CDE - Co Chair
Cathleen Colleran-Santos, DNP, RN
Linda Connor, MHA, BSN, RN, CPN 
Maura Flynn, RN, DNC
Jennifer Gil, BSN, RN
Barbara Giles, MSN, RN
Mary Grant, RN
Ronnie Houle
Jim Kernan, RN, MPIA
Mary A Manning, MN, RN
Gayle Peterson, RN-BC
Patricia Ruggles, RN, Bsc, CRNO
Christina Saraf, RN, MSN - Co Chair
Christine Schrauf, PhD, RN, MBA
Tara Tehan

Eleanor Vanetzian, PhD, RN, CS 

 

Living Legends Committee 
Maura Fitzgerald, RNC, MS - Chair 
Inge Corless
Phyllis Moore
Rachel Spector


Membership Committee
Christine Andrews
Tommie Lee Burton
Megan Cederholm, RN
Kristin Dovan, RN
Cassandra Durgin, RN
Haticha Eisenberg
Deb Gavin
Karen Luther
Molly Provencher
Janet Ross, RN, MS - Chair
Margie Sipe, MS, RN

 

Newsletter Committee 
Susan LaRocco, PhD, RN, MBA - Chair
Barbara Belanger
Inge Corless, RN, PhD, FAAN
Peggy Fair
Anya Peters 

Nominations Committee
Cathleen Colleran, DNP, RN- Chair
Patricia Ruggles, RN, Bsc, CRNO

Technology Committee

Sabianca Delva
John Deckro
Pam Duchene
Jennifer Gil
Donna Glynn
Maeve Howett
Diane Jeffery
Tiffany Kelly

Vicky Sperlonga
Lorna Wilcox-Gollop
Mark Worster
Dorothy Zirkle



Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal